Maca Root Powder Extract

/Maca Root Powder Extract
Maca Root Powder Extract2018-09-12T10:09:28+00:00
maca-root-main

Maca Root Powder Extract

Latin Name: Lepidium Meyenii/ Lepidium mey
Synonyms: Maca, maca-maca, maino, ayak chichira, ayak willku
Part of Used: Root
Specifications: 10:1TLC, 4:1TLC
Appearance: Light yellow fine powder
Application: Medicine, food additive, dietary supplement

Request a Quote/Sample

Overview

The maca plant has exploded in popularity in recent years.

It’s actually a plant native to Peru, and is commonly available in powder form or as a supplement.

Maca root has traditionally been used to enhance fertility and sex drive.

It’s also claimed to improve energy and stamina.

Maca root is generally dried and consumed in powder form, but it’s also available in capsules and as a liquid extract.

Benefits

For Male:
1.Increases energy(Chronic Fatigue)
2.Treat sexual dysfunciton(Loss of Libido)
3.Increases stamina&athetic performance
4.Nourishes glandular system
5.Fertility enhancement
6.Improves physical and emotional well being
7.Promotes mental clarity
8.Balance hormones

For Female:
1.Treat PMS(Mood Swings)
2.Menopause symptom relief(Hot Flashes)
3.Sexual stimulation
4.Nourishes glandular system
5.HRT altemative(Hormone Replacement Therapy)
6.Increase stamina&athletic performance
7.Increase energy(Chronic Fatigue)
8.Balance hormones

Side Effects & Safety

Maca is LIKELY SAFE for most people when taken in amounts found in foods. Maca is POSSIBLY SAFE when taken by mouth in larger amounts as medicine (up to 3 grams daily) for up to 4 months. Maca seems to be well tolerated by most people.

Pregnancy and breastfeeding: There is not enough reliable information about the safety of taking maca if you are pregnant or breast feeding. Stay on the safe side and avoid use.

Hormone-sensitive conditions such as breast cancer, uterine cancer, ovarian cancer, endometriosis, or uterine fibroids: Extracts from maca might act like estrogen. If you have any condition that might be made worse by exposure to estrogen, do not use these extracts.

Dosage:

The appropriate dose of maca depends on several factors such as the user’s age, health, and several other conditions. At this time there is not enough scientific information to determine an appropriate range of doses for maca (in children/in adults). Keep in mind that natural products are not always necessarily safe and dosages can be important.

Technical Data Sheet

Maca Technical Data Sheet

Analysis of main sexual function products on the market&Formula recommendation

We also can provide you the formula powder as your needs

contact us now
Production process

Certificates: ISO, Kosher

Certificates: ISO, Kosher

Truth About Maca: Can It Really Boost Libido and Sexual Performance in Both Men & Women?