Tongkat Ali extract

/Tongkat Ali extract
Tongkat Ali extract2018-09-12T10:11:34+00:00
Tongkat Ali extract

Tongkat Ali Extract

Latin Name: Eurycoma Longifolia Jack
Synonyms: Long Jack, Eurycoma longifolia, pasak bumi, Malaysian Ginsen
Part of Used: Root
Specifications: 10:1, 50:1, 100:1, 200:1 & 1%,2%((Eurycomanone)
Appearance: Light Brown Fine Powder
Application: Sexual enhancer, testosterone booster, libido, aphrodisiac

Request a Quote/Sample

Overview

Eurycoma longifolia, commonly known as Tongkat Ali, long jack, or Malaysian ginseng, is a plant found in the Malaysian rainforest.

It is best known for its ability to enhance libido, testosterone levels, erectile function, sexual performance, and fertility in men, giving it the name “Malaysia’s home-grown Viagra”.

How does it work?
The root of Eurycoma longifolia contains several chemicals that have different effects on the body. Some of the chemicals seem to affect how the body produces the hormone testosterone. Research in animals and humans suggests it might increase testosterone in the body.

Benefits

Grown exclusively in Southeast Asia, the natural testosterone booster Tongkat Ali is credited for increasing ones’ libido, muscle mass, energy levels, athletic performance, improving workout recovery time, and has also been associated with cancer-fighting activities. It has been widely used in the bodybuilding and fitness industry. The key benefits of Tongkat Ali extract are listed as below:

1.Increase Testosterone

The main action that Tongkat Ali performs is to boosting the sex drive in both men and women through building testosterone. An increased testosterone level results in many known health benefits. Decreased risk of depression, less body fat, a stronger heart and bones, and a decreased risk of Alzheimer’s disease are just a few. Tongkat is most known for its testosterone building aspects which lead to a large number of other advantages.

2. Tongkat Ali and Athletic Performance
An increased level of adenosine triphosphate (ATP) is another effect of Eurycoma longifolia, improving overall energy and vivacity. Significant enhancements in both athletic performance and muscle mass have been experienced in users of the agent. Thanks to the anabolic effects of Tongkat a large number of Southeast Asian athletes have begun using the substance with improved athletic results.

3. Tongkat Ali and Muscle Mass
The extract has been scientifically proven to induce muscle growth in men by 5% on average. The British Journal of Sports Medicine reinforced this by using a double-blind, placebo-controlled trial. The journal also showed an average 1.8cm increase in the group’s arm circumference (30.87cm to 32.67cm).

4. Tongkat Ali and Energy Levels
By increasing the body’s metabolic rate and improving blood circulation enhanced energy levels have been experienced upon ingesting the supplement. One down side is the experience of insomnia and excessive fatigue the following day when not taking the proper dosage, but by taking the correct amounts earlier in the day you can experience all of the benefits and no negative side effects.

Side Effects & Safety

As of now, it is not known whether the use of the herb Tongkat Ali is contradicted for any condition or there are any warnings regarding the use of this herb. Nevertheless, excessive use of the herb, which is often the prescribed dosage of this medication, may result in side effects, such as increased thirst, dizziness, nausea, and even nosebleed.

Dosage

Recommended by month:

*For male infertility: 200 mg of Tongkat Ali Extract daily for 3-9 months.
*For sexual desire: 300 mg of Tongkat Ali Extract daily for 3 months.

Technical Data Sheet

Tongkat Ali Extract Technical data sheet

Analysis of main sexual function products on the market&Formula recommendation

We also can provide you the formula powder as your needs

contact us now
Producttion process

Certificates: ISO, Kosher

ISO9001certification